Contact Phone Email Program Name, Start Date, and Judge(s)
Program Coordinator , Karen Alexander
Primary
(770) 990-8332
[email protected]

Douglas Circuit Accountability Courts - Drug (January 2016): Judge William H. McClain

Douglas Circuit Accountability Court - HOPE Court (Mental Health Court) (July 2019): Judge Cynthia C. Adams

Douglas Circuit Accountability Courts - Veterans (July 2020): Judge William H. McClain

 

 

Program Coordinator , Rebecca Almand
Primary
(478) 538-3612
[email protected]

Ocmulgee Circuit Adult Treatment Court Collaborative- Substance Abuse Division (August 2003): Baldwin, Greene, Hancock, Jasper, Jones, Morgan, Putnam, and Wilkinson Counties; Judges Alison T. Burleson, Amanda S. Petty, and Brenda H. Trammel

Jennifer Barnett
Primary
(770) 683-0205
[email protected]

Coweta County Drug Court (October 2010): Judge Nina M. Baker

Coweta Veterans Treatment Court (January 2015): Carroll, Coweta, Heard, Meriwether, and Troup Counties; Judge Nina M. Baker

Program Coordinator , Deborah Boddie
Primary
(770) 347-0181
[email protected]

Clayton County Drug Court (November 2009): Judge Aaron B. Mason

 

Richard Bosten
Primary
(706) 387-6399
[email protected]

Jackson County Drug Court (September 2011): Judge Currie Mingledorff

Mark Bowers
Primary
(478) 697-6331
[email protected]

Dublin Circuit Adult Felony Drug Court (July 2022): Johnson, Laurens, Truetlen, and Twiggs Counties; Judge William Taylor III

Program Director , Victoria Bowman
Primary
(770) 307-3000 ext. 4963
[email protected]

Barrow County Drug Court (March 2010): Judge Currie Mingledorff

Piedmont Circuit Wellness Court (July 2011): Banks, Barrow, and Jackson Counties; Judge Currie Mingledorff

Stephanie Branom
Primary
(706) 265-8425
[email protected]

Dawson County HELP Program (March 2013): Judge Kathy Gosselin

Dawson County Treatment Court (September 2006): Judge Jason J. Deal

Coordinator, Todd Breitmann
Primary
(706) 281-4813
[email protected]

Conasauga Drug Court (February 2002): Murray and Whitfield Counties; Judge Bert Poston Interim Judge Jack Partain, Judge Jason Souther

Mary Brown
Primary
(229) 233-0212
[email protected]

South Georgia Judicial Circuit Accountability Court (July 2016): Decatur, Grady, and Mitchell Counties;  Chief Judge Heather Lanier, Judge M. Claire Chason, and Judge Lawton C. Heard.